Listen to our podcast here:

This Month in Texas

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Dusty Neuman 6:30 pm
Dusty Neuman @ House of Blues
Sep 1 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Dusty Neuman @ House of Blues
Dusty Neuman live at the House of Blues!
2
Roger Creager 3:00 pm
Roger Creager @ Lonestar Premier Outdoors
Sep 2 @ 3:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Roger Creager @ Lonestar Premier Outdoors
Roger Creager live at Lonestar Premier Outdoors!
Jenn Ford 6:30 pm
Jenn Ford @ The Back Porch Stage on Broadway
Sep 2 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jenn Ford @ The Back Porch Stage on Broadway
Jenn Ford live at The Back Porch Stage on Broadway!
3
Jordan Robert Kirk 12:00 pm
Jordan Robert Kirk @ Schoepf’s BBQ
Sep 3 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Jordan Robert Kirk @ Schoepf’s BBQ
Jordan Robert Kirk live at Schoepf’s BBQ!
Cody Wayne 8:00 pm
Cody Wayne @ Little Woodrow's
Sep 3 @ 8:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Cody Wayne @ Little Woodrow's
Cody Wayne live at Little Woodrow’s!
Susan Hickman 8:00 pm
Susan Hickman @ Monkey Bar
Sep 3 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Susan Hickman @ Monkey Bar
Cody Hibbard with Lauren January 8:30 pm
Cody Hibbard with Lauren January @ The Backyard Bar Stage and Grill
Sep 3 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Cody Hibbard with Lauren January @ The Backyard Bar Stage and Grill
Cody Hibbard with Lauren January live at the Backyard!
James Cook 9:00 pm
James Cook @ Rustic Tap Beer Garden
Sep 3 @ 9:00 pm – 11:45 pm
James Cook @ Rustic Tap Beer Garden
James Cook live at Rustic Tap Beer Garden!
Kin Faux 9:00 pm
Kin Faux @ The Roundup
Sep 3 @ 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Kin Faux @ The Roundup
Kin Faux live at the Roundup!
Natalie Rose 9:00 pm
Natalie Rose @ Buck's Saloon
Sep 3 @ 9:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Natalie Rose @ Buck's Saloon
The “Seguin Sweetheart” out playing live!!!
4
Brandi Behlen 3:00 pm
Brandi Behlen @ El Campo Lost Lagoon RV Resort
Sep 4 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Brandi Behlen @ El Campo Lost Lagoon RV Resort
Brandi Behlen and Keith Hickle live at El Campo Lost Lagoon RV Resort!
Kin Faux 4:00 pm
Kin Faux @ Mercer Dancehall
Sep 4 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Kin Faux @ Mercer Dancehall
Kin Faux live at Mercer Dancehall!
Chad Cooke Band with Jeff Canada 5:00 pm
Chad Cooke Band with Jeff Canada @ Barge295
Sep 4 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Chad Cooke Band with Jeff Canada @ Barge295
Chad Cooke Band with Jeff Canada live at Barge295
James Cook 7:00 pm
James Cook @ Armadillo Den
Sep 4 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
James Cook @ Armadillo Den
James Cook live at Armadillo Den!
Morgan Ashley 7:00 pm
Morgan Ashley @ Century Square
Sep 4 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Morgan Ashley @ Century Square
Morgan Ashley live at Century Square!
David Adam Byrnes 8:00 pm
David Adam Byrnes @ The Silver Saloon
Sep 4 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
David Adam Byrnes @ The Silver Saloon
David Adam Byrnes live at the Silver Saloon!
Jesse Dayton 8:00 pm
Jesse Dayton @ Rockefellers Houston
Sep 4 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Jesse Dayton @ Rockefellers Houston
Jesse Dayton live at Rockefellers Houston!
Cody Hibbard 8:30 pm
Cody Hibbard @ Oatmeal Festival
Sep 4 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Cody Hibbard @ Oatmeal Festival
Cody Hibbard live at the Bertram Oatmeal Festival!
5
Matt Castillo 2:00 pm
Matt Castillo @ The Roundup Music Venue
Sep 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Matt Castillo @ The Roundup Music Venue
Matt Castillo live at the Cowboys and Compadres Festival!
Dusty Neuman 5:30 pm
Dusty Neuman @ Woodshed Smokehouse
Sep 5 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Dusty Neuman @ Woodshed Smokehouse
Dusty Neuman live at the Woodshed Smokehouse!
Susan Hickman 5:30 pm
Susan Hickman @ Woodshed Smokehouse
Sep 5 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Susan Hickman @ Woodshed Smokehouse
Natalie Rose 6:30 pm
Natalie Rose @ Krause's Cafe
Sep 5 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Natalie Rose @ Krause's Cafe
Natalie Rose Live!
6
7
Junior Gordon 8:00 pm
Junior Gordon @ Troy's
Sep 7 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Junior Gordon @ Troy's
Junior Gordon live at Troy’s!
8
Morgan Ashley 6:30 pm
Morgan Ashley @ Funky Junky
Sep 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Morgan Ashley @ Funky Junky
Morgan Ashley live at Funky Junky!
Junior Gordon 7:00 pm
Junior Gordon @ Maddie Lou's
Sep 8 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Junior Gordon @ Maddie Lou's
Junior Gordon live at Maddie Lou’s!
9
Morgan Ashley 6:30 pm
Morgan Ashley @ House of Blues
Sep 9 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Morgan Ashley @ House of Blues
Morgan Ashley live at House of Blues!
Scotty Alexander 7:30 pm
Scotty Alexander @ Texas Music City Grill & Smokehouse
Sep 9 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Scotty Alexander @ Texas Music City Grill & Smokehouse
Scotty Alexander live at TXM!
10
Jonathan Tyler & the Northern Lights with James Cook 6:00 pm
Jonathan Tyler & the Northern Lights with James Cook @ Jordan Craft Barbecue
Sep 10 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jonathan Tyler & the Northern Lights with James Cook @ Jordan Craft Barbecue
Jonathan Tyler & the Northern Lights with James Cook at Jordan’s Craft BBQ!
Will Carter 7:00 pm
Will Carter @ Time To Chill Daiquiris To Go
Sep 10 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Will Carter @ Time To Chill Daiquiris To Go
Will Carter live at Time To Chill Daiquiris To Go!
Roger Creager 8:00 pm
Roger Creager @ Hillbilly's
Sep 10 @ 8:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Roger Creager @ Hillbilly's
Roger Creager live at HillBilly’s!
11
James Cook 7:00 pm
James Cook @ Rockin' S Bar and Grill
Sep 11 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
James Cook @ Rockin' S Bar and Grill
James Cook live at Rockin’ S Bar and Grill!
Billie Jo with Tadd Marler 8:00 pm
Billie Jo with Tadd Marler @ Empty Glass Steakhouse & Saloon
Sep 11 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Billie Jo with Tadd Marler @ Empty Glass Steakhouse & Saloon
Billie Jo with Tadd Marler live at the Empty Glass Steakhouse & Saloon!
Cody Hibbard and Jon Stork 8:30 pm
Cody Hibbard and Jon Stork @ Sawyer Park Icehouse
Sep 11 @ 8:30 pm – 11:30 pm
Cody Hibbard and Jon Stork @ Sawyer Park Icehouse
Cody Hibbard and Jon Stork live at Sawyer Park Icehouse!
George Navarro 9:30 pm
George Navarro @ Deep Ellum Arts Festival
Sep 11 @ 9:30 pm – 10:30 pm
George Navarro @ Deep Ellum Arts Festival
George Navarro live at the Deep Ellum Arts Festival!
12
Will Carter 4:00 pm
Will Carter @ Main Street Tap & Grill
Sep 12 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Will Carter @ Main Street Tap & Grill
Will Carter live at Main Street Tap & Grill for Hearing Loss Association of America!
James Cook 7:00 pm
James Cook @ Ozuna Bar and Grill
Sep 12 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
James Cook @ Ozuna Bar and Grill
James Cook live at Ozuna Bar and Grill!
14
15
16
Julia Hatfield 7:00 pm
Julia Hatfield @ Hondo's on Main
Sep 16 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Julia Hatfield @ Hondo's on Main
Julia Hatfield live at Hondo’s on Main!
17
Junior Gordon 7:00 pm
Junior Gordon @ Brazos River Brisket House
Sep 17 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Junior Gordon @ Brazos River Brisket House
Junior Gordon live at Brazos River Brisket House!
Scotty Alexander 7:00 pm
Scotty Alexander @ The Roundup Music Venue
Sep 17 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Scotty Alexander @ The Roundup Music Venue
Scotty Alexander live at the Roundup Music Venue!
Billie Jo 8:00 pm
Billie Jo @ Silver Saddle Saloon
Sep 17 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Billie Jo @ Silver Saddle Saloon
Billie Jo live at Silver Saddle Saloon.
Kin Faux 9:00 pm
Kin Faux @ The Concho Pearl Icehouse
Sep 17 @ 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Kin Faux @ The Concho Pearl Icehouse
Kin Faux live at The Concho Pearl Icehouse!
18
Lake Hawkins Dive Against Debris 9:00 am
Lake Hawkins Dive Against Debris @ Lake Hawkins
Sep 18 @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Lake Hawkins Dive Against Debris @ Lake Hawkins
Under water trash cleanup of the swim area and surrounding lake- sponsored by Diver’s Depot benefitting Project Aware About this event $20 Donation Requested to cover Day Fee and a light lunch with waters. All[...]
Dusty Neuman 1:00 pm
Dusty Neuman @ Saint Tryphon Farm & Vineyards
Sep 18 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Dusty Neuman @ Saint Tryphon Farm & Vineyards
Dusty Neuman live at Saint Tryphon Farm & Vineyards!
Brandi Behlen 3:00 pm
Brandi Behlen @ El Campo Lost Lagoon RV Resort
Sep 18 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Brandi Behlen @ El Campo Lost Lagoon RV Resort
Brandi Behlen and Keith Hickle live at El Campo Lost Lagoon RV Resort!
Billie Jo 7:00 pm
Billie Jo @ Hondo's on Main
Sep 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Billie Jo @ Hondo's on Main
Billie Jo live at Hondo’s on Main!
April N Smith 7:30 pm
April N Smith @ Lake Tyler Marina
Sep 18 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
April N Smith @ Lake Tyler Marina
April N Smith live at the Lake Tyler Marina!
Chad Cooke Band 8:00 pm
Chad Cooke Band @ Gruene Hall
Sep 18 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Chad Cooke Band @ Gruene Hall
Chad Cooke Band live at Gruene Hall!
Jenn Ford 8:00 pm
Jenn Ford @ Barefoot Bay RV Park
Sep 18 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Jenn Ford @ Barefoot Bay RV Park
Jenn Ford live at Barefoot Bay RV Park!
Will Carter 8:00 pm
Will Carter @ Scotty's Saloon at OTP
Sep 18 @ 8:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Will Carter @ Scotty's Saloon at OTP
Will Carter live at Scotty’s Saloon at OTP!
Will Carter with Deanna Wheeler 8:00 pm
Will Carter with Deanna Wheeler @ Scotty's Saloon at OTP
Sep 18 @ 8:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Will Carter with Deanna Wheeler @ Scotty's Saloon at OTP
Will Carter and Deanna Wheeler live at Scotty’s Saloon at OTP!
David Adam Byrnes 9:00 pm
David Adam Byrnes @ O'Neals Sportsbar & Grill
Sep 18 @ 9:00 pm – 11:45 pm
David Adam Byrnes @ O'Neals Sportsbar & Grill
David Adam Byrnes live at O’Neals Sportsbar & Grill!
19
Junior Gordon 5:00 pm
Junior Gordon @ Truck Yard Houston
Sep 19 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Junior Gordon @ Truck Yard Houston
Junior Gordon live at Truck Yard Houston!
21
22
23
Junior Gordon 7:00 pm
Junior Gordon @ Main Street Steakhouse & Bar
Sep 23 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Junior Gordon @ Main Street Steakhouse & Bar
Junior Gordon live at Main Street Steakhouse & Bar!
24
Creed Fisher 5:00 pm
Creed Fisher @ Rockett Cafe And Club
Sep 24 @ 5:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Creed Fisher @ Rockett Cafe And Club
Creed Fisher live at the Rockett Cafe And Club!
Brew at the Zoo! 6:00 pm
Brew at the Zoo! @ Houston Zoo
Sep 24 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Brew at the Zoo! @ Houston Zoo
William Clark Green 8:00 pm
William Clark Green @ Schroeder Hall
Sep 24 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
William Clark Green @ Schroeder Hall
William Clark Green live at Schroeder Hall!
Kin Faux 8:30 pm
Kin Faux @ The Backyard Bar Stage and Grill
Sep 24 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Kin Faux @ The Backyard Bar Stage and Grill
Kin Faux live at the Backyard!
25
Season Ammons 6:30 pm
Season Ammons @ Ermis Double E Grocery
Sep 25 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Season Ammons @ Ermis Double E Grocery
Season Ammons live at Ermis Double E Grocery!
Morgan Ashley 7:00 pm
Morgan Ashley @ Hangar 6 Air Cafe
Sep 25 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Morgan Ashley @ Hangar 6 Air Cafe
Morgan Ashley live at Hangar 6 Air Cafe!
Chad Cooke Band 8:00 pm
Chad Cooke Band @ Aransas Pass Civic Center
Sep 25 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Chad Cooke Band @ Aransas Pass Civic Center
Chad Cooke Band live at the Aransas Pass Civic Center!
Gary P Nunn 8:00 pm
Gary P Nunn @ Red River Saloon BBQ
Sep 25 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Gary P Nunn @ Red River Saloon BBQ
Gary P Nunn live at Red River Saloon BBQ!
George Navarro 8:30 pm
George Navarro @ Southlake Town Square
Sep 25 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
George Navarro @ Southlake Town Square
George Navarro live at Art in the Square 2021!
The Powell Brothers with Billie Joel 8:30 pm
The Powell Brothers with Billie Joel @ Schroeder Hall
Sep 25 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
The Powell Brothers with Billie Joel @ Schroeder Hall
The Powell Brothers with Billie Jo live at Schroeder Hall!
26
27
28
29
30
Jake Bush 7:00 pm
Jake Bush @ The Southern Komfort Kitchen
Sep 30 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Jake Bush @ The Southern Komfort Kitchen
Jake Bush live at the Southern Komfort Kitchen!
Julia Hatfield 7:00 pm
Julia Hatfield @ Lone Star Court
Sep 30 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Julia Hatfield @ Lone Star Court
Julia Hatfield live at the Lone Star Court!

Contact

Operations Director, Studio Sessions, On-air Personality & Syndication Opportunities

Keegan Lucas

Please email all station inquiries to:
keegan@rfcmedia.com

MUSIC
DIRECTOR

Jessye Andrus

Please email all requests for song submissions and requests to:
jessye@rfcmedia.com

SALES & NEW BUSINESS

Kris Sowell

Please email all inquiries to:
kris@rfcmedia.com

EVENTS CALENDAR

Lauren Westfall

Please email all calendar submissions and requests to:
lauren@rfcmedia.com